1ASFK07611-Chevrolet GMC Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set

Replaces

1977 GMC P25 Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set

1ASFK07611-1410579-1977
Guaranteed to fit 1977 GMC P25

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
Part 1ASFK07611

Out of Stock

Free GROUND SHIPPING

Close



TRQ
Brand #: PSA66465
Description

Vehicle Fit

Warranty & Shipping

Part Details

  • Quantity:   8 Piece Set
  • Kit Includes:
      (2) Front Lower Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Outer Tie Rods
      (2) Front Upper Control Arms with Ball Joints
      (2) Front Inner Tie Rods

Our steering and suspension kits are offered in a variety of options to best fit your repair needs and your budget.

Our steering and suspension components come pre-greased, sealed for long life, and do not require the extra maintenance typically required by greasable versions.

Note: When replacing steering components, it is recommended to have a professional alignment performed afterwards.  This ensures proper tracking and even tire wear.

Complete Repair in One Purchase - Stop searching for parts individually and complete your repair with a single purchase of a customized kit or set from DIY Solutions.

High-Quality Parts from Trusted Brands - DIY Solutions' kits and sets are selected from the best automotive brands and include hard-to-find and even obsolete parts you may need for your vehicle.

Guaranteed Fit - DIY Solutions ensures its selected parts are quality-tested to guarantee fit and function.

No modifications, all the parts needed in one kit
Direct fit - easy install, pre-greased, no maintenance required
Improved ride comfort and longer life

Item Condition: New

Attention California Customers:

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

10 Year Warranty

This item is backed by our 10-year warranty. In the event this item should fail due to manufacturing defects during intended use, we will replace the part free of charge.

FREE Shipping is standard on Orders shipped to the lower 48 States (Contiguous United States). Standard shipping charges apply to Hawaii, Alaska and US Territories.  Shipping is not available to Canada for this item.

Expedited is available on checkout to the United States, excluding Alaska, Hawaii and US Territories as well as P.O. Boxes and APO/FPO/DPO addresses.  Final shipping costs are available at checkout.


Fits these Makes

Year Make Model Description
1975-1984Chevrolet C20 Truck Chevrolet C20 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1975-1986Chevrolet C30 Truck Chevrolet C30 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1974-1978Chevrolet G30 Chevrolet G30 without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1973-1974Chevrolet G30 Van Chevrolet G30 Van without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1975-1989Chevrolet P20 Chevrolet P20 Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1973-1974Chevrolet P20 Van Chevrolet P20 Van Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1975-1978Chevrolet P30 Chevrolet P30 (excluding 11000lb Axle) without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1979-1995Chevrolet P30 Chevrolet P30 (without Motorhome Package) with Rear Drum Brakes without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1973-1974Chevrolet P30 Van Chevrolet P30 Van (excluding 11000lb Axle) without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1973-1986GMC C2500 Truck GMC C2500 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1973-1986GMC C3500 Truck GMC C3500 Truck without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1982GMC G3500 GMC G3500 without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1975-1978GMC P25 GMC P25 Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1979-1984GMC P2500 GMC P2500 Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1975-1978GMC P35 GMC P35 (excluding 11000lb Axle) without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1979-1995GMC P3500 GMC P3500 (without Motorhome Package) with Rear Drum Brakes without Heavy Duty Suspension Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1973-1986GMC Suburban C2500 GMC Suburban C2500 Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set
1987-1991GMC Suburban R2500 GMC Suburban R2500 Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set

Part Interchange

Brand Label Part Number
ACDelco 45D1112
ACDelco 45D3261
ACDelco 45D3262
ACDelco 45D1113
CARQUEST CA255B
CARQUEST CA254B
CARQUEST CA252B
CARQUEST CA253B
Chevrolet 378343
DIY Solutions SUS08099
DIY Solutions SUS05515
DIY Solutions SUS07627
DIY Solutions SUS05063
DIY Solutions SUS05064
DIY Solutions SUS05514
Dorman 520114
Dorman 520113
Dorman 520-179
Dorman 520-180
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-180
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-179
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-114
Dorman - OE Solutions 532-118
Dorman - OE Solutions 520-113
General Motors 15984948HD
General Motors 12383506
General Motors 15665561
General Motors 15984947HD
General Motors 15984950
General Motors 15984947
General Motors 12361263
General Motors 14026580
General Motors 155665562
General Motors 12361261
General Motors 12361260
General Motors 31022710
General Motors 12383505
General Motors 15984948
General Motors 12383507
General Motors 15665562
General Motors 15984949
General Motors 14026582
General Motors 14026581
General Motors 14026579
General Motors 3986723
General Motors 6270314
General Motors 14002550
Hollander 512-00775R
Hollander 512-00775L
Hollander 511-00834L
Hollander 511-00834R
Ingalls Engineering CAK620034
MAS Industries CA90547
MAS Industries CA6555
MAS Industries CA90548PR
MAS Industries CA90548
MAS Industries CA90547PR
MAS Industries CA6555PR
MAS Industries CA6553
MAS Industries CA6553PR
MOOG Chassis Products RK620035
MOOG Chassis Products RK6543
MOOG Chassis Products RK621076
MOOG Chassis Products RK620036
MOOG Chassis Products CK620034
MOOG Chassis Products ES409RT
MOOG Chassis Products CK620035
MOOG Chassis Products K6555
MOOG Chassis Products RK620034
MOOG Chassis Products K6552
MOOG Chassis Products CK6550
MOOG Chassis Products RK620037
MOOG Chassis Products ES409LT
MOOG Chassis Products K6550
MOOG Chassis Products RK621077
MOOG Chassis Products RK6550
MOOG Chassis Products K620036
MOOG Chassis Products K620035
MOOG Chassis Products CK620037
MOOG Chassis Products CK6552
MOOG Chassis Products RK6545
MOOG Chassis Products CK620036
MOOG Chassis Products RK6552
MOOG Chassis Products K620034
MOOG Chassis Products K620037
MOOG Chassis Products RK622888
MOOG Chassis Products RK622887
Mcquay-Norris FA4240
Mcquay-Norris FA4192
Mcquay-Norris FA3204
Mcquay-Norris FA4241
Mcquay-Norris FA4193
Mevotech MS9702
Mevotech MS9703
Mevotech CMS9700
Mevotech GS9701
Mevotech MS9700
Mevotech CMS9703
Mevotech MS9701
Mevotech GS9702
Mevotech RMS9703
Mevotech GS9700
Mevotech CMS9702
Mevotech RMS9701
Mevotech RMS9700
Mevotech CMS9701
Mevotech RMS9702
Mevotech GS9703
NAPA 260-5320
NAPA 2606203
NAPA 260-5319
NAPA Premium 2606204
NAPA Premium 2605367
NAPA Premium 2605368
NAPA Premium 2605320
NAPA Premium 2606203
NAPA Premium 2605319
Precision Driveline CB50015
Precision Driveline CB50016
Precision Driveline CB50014
Precision Driveline CB50017
Raybestos Chassis 502-1113
Raybestos Chassis 507-1262
Raybestos Chassis 502-1112
SYD 14026591L
SYD 471619L
SYD 14026592-R
SYD 14026582RREF
SYD 471620R

This item may be interchangeable with parts from other brands with the above part numbers. This information is provided only for reference and does not guarantee that the item you are purchasing is identical to parts with part numbers from the brands listed above. To confirm that this item fits your vehicle, use the above "Check Vehicle Fit" option.

FREE SAME DAY SHIPPING
TRQ
Brand #: PSA66465
Product Reviews
There are no reviews for this item.
Customer Q&A
Ask a question to 1A Auto customers who purchased the product
Do have a whole package for an entire front suspension for a 77 C20? Or can you build one for a customer?
December 6, 2020
10
The largest kit we offer is a 10 piece kit which can be found under part number 1ASFK07612. We are unable to build customer kits but our customer service department can help locate any further suspension parts you may be in need of.
December 7, 2020
Customer service

877-844-3393

Monday - Friday 8:00am - 9:30pm ET
Saturday - Sunday 8:00am - 4:30pm ET

GMC is a registered trademark of General Motors Company. 1A Auto is not affiliated with or sponsored by GMC or General Motors Company. See all trademarks.

Chevrolet GMC Steering & Suspension Kit 8 Piece Set TRQ PSA66465-1ASFK07611 does not fit your:



Same Day Shipping

Orders ship same day when ordered by 2pm ET. Need your part faster? Choose expedited shipping at checkout.

Guaranteed To Fit

Providing you the highest quality, direct fit replacement auto parts enforced to the strictest product standards.

USA Customer Support

Exceeding customers' expectations every day, our team of passionate auto enthusiasts are here to help.

Instructional Video Library

Thousands of how-to auto repair videos specific to year, make and model guide you step-by-step through your repair.

Before proceeding,

select your Vehicle, to verify this Part will fit.

This part will only fit a 1977 GMC P25 with these options.